Staff

  • staff Mrs Roberts
    Interim Executive Head Teacher

  • staff Mrs Wright
    Interim Head of School

  •  Senior Staff

     
  • Miss B Wylie
    Deputy Headteacher

  • Miss T White
    Acting Deputy Head

  • Miss J Shelbourne
    Foundation Stage Phase Leader

  • Mrs C Bennett
    Inclusion Manager

  • staff Mrs S Rose-Green
    Year 1 ( Red Class) Teacher/ KS1 leader

  •  Teachers

     
  • Miss L Andrews
    Silver Class Teacher

  • Mrs D Wills
    Nursery Class Teacher

  • staff Miss T Bailey
    Reception ( Orange Class) Teacher

  • staff Miss J Vale
    Reception ( Yellow Class) Teacher

  • staff Miss A. Smith
    Year 1 ( Green Class) Teacher

  • staff Ms C Barnett
    Year 2 ( Purple Class) Teacher

  • staff Mrs J Burgess
    Year 2 (Blue Class) Teacher

  • Miss A Vyramuthu
    Year 3 (Indigo Class) Teacher

  • Mrs I Vasquez
    Year 3 (Jade Class) Teacher

  • staff Miss S Delilah
    Year 4 ( Emerald Class) Teacher

  • staff Mrs S Babar
    Year 5 (Turquoise) Teacher

  • Miss R Walker
    Year 4 (Amber) Teacher

  • staff Ms C Stainer
    Year 5 (Sapphire) Teacher

  • Mrs K Catterall
    Year 6 (Magenta Class) Teacher / Inclusion

  • Mrs S Drewery
    Year 6 (Magenta) Class Teacher / Intervention

  • Mrs S Stenning
    PPA Cover

  • staff Ms A Cox
    PPA Teacher

  •  Inclusion Support Team

     
  • Mrs A Atvars
    Inclusion Team & Family Support Worker

  • Mrs M Wyard
    Inclusion Team/ELSA

  • staff Miss E Huggins
    KS1 Teaching Assistant/ Ks1 ELSA

  •  Class Support Staff

     
  • staff Mrs D Edwards
    Silver Class Classroom Assistant

  • Mrs J Goldsmith
    Nursery (Rainbow Class) Senior Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs K Carpenter
    Year N (Rainbow Class) Learning Support Assistant

  • staff Miss H Lione
    Reception (Orange Class) Teaching Assistant

  • staff Miss A Drewlus
    Year Reception ( Yellow Class) Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs A Fasiler
    Year 1 (Green Class) Senior Teaching Assistant

  • Miss L Lione
    Year 1 (Red Class) Senior Teaching Assistant

  • Miss J Desai
    Year 2 (Purple Class) Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Christina Issacs
    Year 2 (Blue Class) Learning Support Assistant

  • Miss N Gasparelli
    Year 2 (Blue Class) Curriculum Support Assistant

  • staff Mrs O Babalola
    Year 3 (Indigo Class) Learning Support Asst

  • staff Mrs C Sibley
    Year 3 (Jade Class) Learning Support Assistant

  • staff Miss T Knight
    Year 3 (Jade Class) Learning Support Assistant

  • Mrs E Harmer
    Year 3 (Indigo Class) Senior Teaching Assistant

  • Ms K Clark
    Year 3 (Jade Class) Senior Teaching Assistant

  • Ms T Robertson
    Year 4 (Amber Class) Senior Teaching Assistant

  • staff Ms C Bourke
    Year 5 ( Turquoise Class) Learning Support Asst

  • Mrs C Bennett
    Year 5 (Turquoise Class) Teaching Assistant

  • Miss E Lawton
    Year 3 (Indigo Class) Learning Support Assistant

  • Miss M Dunwoody
    Year 3 (Jade) Senior Teaching Assistant

  • staff Miss L Skeet
    Year 4 (Emerald Class) Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs D Reader
    Year 6 (Magenta Class) Senior Teaching Assistant

  • staff Miss N Phillips
    Year 6 (Magenta Class) Learning Support Asst

  • staff Mrs C. Fenn
    Year 6 ( Magenta Class) Learning Support Asst

  • Mrs M Dowie
    Year 6 (Violet Class) Senior Teaching Assistant

  • staff Miss T Knight
    Learning Support Assistant

  •  Office Staff

     
  • staff Mrs S Mackinlay
    School Business Manager

  • staff Mrs L. Wu
    Finance Officer

  • Mrs S Whelan
    School Administrator

  • Miss K Hart
    School Administrator

  •  Premises

     
  • Mr D Bennett
    Site Manager/ Health and Safety Officer

  • staff Mr B. Sayers
    Premises Assistant

  •  Lunchtime Supervisors

     
  • Mrs T Morson
    MIdday Supervisor/ Parent Governor

  • staff Mrs J Morrison
    Midday Supervisor

  •  Playcentre

     
  • staff Debbie Lapham
    Playcentre Manager

  • staff Katy Frenkiel
    Playworker

  • staff Courtney Dowd
    Playworker

  •  Other Staff

     
  • Miss F Carrey
    School Nurse

  • Jackie Baker
    Health Visitor

  • Helen Theobold
    Nursery Nurse

  • Louise Richardson
    Speech and Language Therapist

  • staff Lorna Bowen-Joseph
    Health Visitor